Dr. Karma Dema Dorji
Program Director
Email ID: kddorji@moaf.gov.bt
Tel:+975-2-351416
Administration

Tandin Zam
Admin Assistant


Thinley Wangmo
Accounts Assistant


Kunzang Chophel
Accounts Assistant


Tshering Yangchen
Sr.Telephone Operator


Rinzin Dema
Sweeper


Nirba Raj Gurung
Night Guard

Karma Wangdi
Driver

Nawang Sonam
Driver
Biodiversity Information Management Program
Sangay Dema
Principal Biodiversity Officer
Email ID: sangaydema@moaf.gov.bt
Tel:975-2-351218/351217

Choki Gyeltshen
Dy. Chief Biodiversity Officer
Plant Genetic Resource Program
Asta M Tamang
Principal Biodiversity Officer
Email ID: amtamang@moaf.gov.bt
Tel:975-2-351218/351217

Rinchen Dorji
Sr. Biodiversity Supervisor I


Ugyen Phuntsho
Sr. Biodiversity Supervisor I


Choki Wangmo
Sr. Biodiversity Supervisor I


Wang Tshering
Sr. Biodiversity Supervisor III


Santa Bir Tamang
Sr. Technician


Pema Yangzom
Sr. Technician

Chuni Maya Gurung
ESP


Tandin Wangchuk
ESP
Animal Genetic Resource Program
Dr. Jigme Dorji
Dy. Chief Biodiversity Officer
Email ID: jdorji@moaf.gov.bt
Tel:975-2-351218/351217

Tshering Dorji
Biodiversity Officer


Tshewang
Sr. Biodiversity Supervisor II


Deki Gazom
Biodiversity Supervisor


Diku Maya Gurung
ESP


Tshewang Phuntsho
ESP
National Herbarium
Rinchen Yangzom
Principal Biodiversity Officer
Email ID: ryangzom@moaf.gov.bt
Tel:975-2-351218/351217

Kencho Dorji
Sr. Biodiversity Officer


Rinchen Dorji
Biodiversity Supervisor


Phuentsho
Biodiversity Supervisor I


Choki Wangmo
Biodiversity Tecnhician


Dawa Dorji Tamang
ESP
Bio-Prospecting Program
Chencho Dorji
Sr. Biodiversity Officer
Email ID: dorjichencho@gmail.com
Tel:975-2-351279/351278

Mani Prasad Nirola
Dy. Chief Biodiversity Officer


Jamyang Choden
Sr. Biodiversity Officer


Leki Wangchuk
Sr. Biodiversity Supervisor I


Pema Lhamo
Laboratory Assistant


Sherab Gyeltshen
Librarian


Tenzin Wangdi
ESP
Royal Botanical Garden
Pem Zam
Biodiversity Officer
Email ID: pzam@moaf.gov.bt
Tel:975-2-351279/351278

Pema Yangdon
Sr. Biodiversity Supervisor I


Nima Gyeltshen
Sr. Biodiversity Supervisor III


Kezang Tobgay
Biodiversity Officer


Wangmo
Biodiversity Tecnhician


Tshering Wangmo
Biodiversity Tecnhician


Sampa
Project Asst.

Ram Krishna Timsina
Driver
Close Menu